Employee Directory

Employee Directory 2017-12-11T14:57:30+00:00

<td<Cody

(316) 677-1047

First Name Last Name Title Number
Kelly Abbey Security Officer (316) 677-1313
Kimberly Abbey OASIS Support Staff (316) 677-1888
Cheri Adams Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1827
Sheila Adams Faculty, LPN (316) 677-1400
Steve Adams Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1924
Denise Ahlstedt Faculty, LPN (316) 677-1948
Emily Ake Receptionist-NCAT (316) 677-1900
Kathryn Ake Human Resource Coordinator (316) 677-1308
Jewel Akpan Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1574
John Albin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1811
Clayton Allen Specialist, Technology Support (316) 677-1616
Mark Angelini Lead Faculty, IT Essentials (316) 677-1863
Brenda Arnold Operator, Switchboard (316) 677-1704
Bradley Asher Industry Trainer, Spirit (316) 677-9416
Debi Atkins-Mower Academic Coordinator, Health Sciences (316) 677-1564
Roger Attebury Faculty, Welding (316) 677-1686
Patty Aubert Academic Coordinator, General Education (316) 677-9460
James Austin IT Systems Administrator (316) 677-1059
Arnulfo Avitia Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1691
Liz Ball Assistant Director, Student Employment (316) 677-1037
Cathie Barber Senior Systems Analyst (316) 677-1044
Tammy Barber Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1952
Valli Bashor Lead Faculty, Humanities (316) 677-1937
Debra Bauer Sr. Specialist, Financial Aid (316) 677-9553
Cloys Bayless Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1978
Kevin Beatson Adjunct Faculty, AMT (316) 677-1646
Blayne Beham Director, Networking & Infastructure (316) 677-9409
Stanley Bergkamp Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9499
Jerry Berry Lead Faculty, Industrial Automation (316) 677-1007
Nicole Betts Faculty, Surgical Technology (316) 677-1893
Diane Bidwell Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1636
Bo Birmingham Faculty, Air Conditioning Technology (316) 677-1687
Jesse Bishop Faculty, Aerospace Manufacturing (316) 677-1983
Darcy Bloomquist Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1028
Gregory Boaldin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1026
Judikay Boehringer OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1842
Robert Bolin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1077
Jessica Boyer Adjunct Faculty-NexStep (316) 677-1696
Shirley Breth Faculty, Licensed Practical Nurse (316) 677-1727
Shelley Broas Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9462
Michelle Brock Adjunct Faculty-NexStep (316) 512-7135
Herman Broodryk Faculty, Welding (316) 677-1709
Shae Brooks Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7121
Dawn Brown Program Director, Aviation Technologies (316) 677-1404
Kimberly Brown Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7137
Tami Brown Director, Events (316) 677-1898
Kayce Bruce Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1977
Doug Bryant Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7145
David Burford Faculty, Auto Service Technician (316) 677-1029
Joe Camp Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1884
Tara Canfield-Weber Dean, General Education (316) 677-1927
Brad Carver Security Officer (316) 677-9904
Erin Casey Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7153
Kevin Cederberg Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1968
Ashley Chase Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7110
Taryn Cipra Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1076
Jacob Clarke Academic Coach (Tutor), Health Sciences (316) 677-1099
Jeff Clasen Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1845
Jacolia Cole Adjunct Faculty-NexStep (316) 512-7140
Stephanie Cole Coordinator, Payroll & Budgeting (316) 677-1684
William Coleman Adjunct Faculty-NexStep (316) 677-1306
La’Lisa Coley Specialist, Financial Aid (316) 512-7123
Ki-Arra Collins Specialist, Financial Aid (316) 677-1756
Michael Corby Lead Faculty, Machining Technology (316) 677-9519
Adalia Cortez OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1741
Christian Cory Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1332
Amber Cotton Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7103
Julie Cotton Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9533
Joseph Crain Program Designer/Director Healthcare Sim Tech (316) 512-7149
Judith Crenshaw Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1847
James Cross Faculty, Aviation Manufacturing (316) 677-1815
Tammy Cullum Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1940
Brian Culpepper Security Officer (316) 677-1932
Shari Dalal Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9502
Aaron Daney Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1938
Debra Daniels Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1814
Tranda Daniels Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1916
Willie Daniels Industry Trainer (316) 677-1088
Arlice Davenport Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1956
John Davis Faculty, Information Technology (316) 677-1021
Alex Dean Security Officer (316) 677-1641
Kristina Dean Assistant Director, Advising & Enrollment (316) 677-1963
Alan DeMoss Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1323
Karla Denlinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1693
Wesley Detrick Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1823
Shellie Dettweiler Faculty, LPN/Allied Health (316) 677-1573
Sindy Dick Manager, Grant Reporting & Purchasing (316) 677-1972
Melinda Dierks Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1883
Brittany Ditton Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7133
Marlo Dolezal Vice President of Finance & Administration (316) 677-1690
Mary Donaldson Faculty, Heath Sciences (316) 677-1909
Erin Doyle Adjunct Faculty, PN (316) 677-1017
Pam Doyle Vice President, General Education & Health Sciences (316) 677-9531
Nick Dryden Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1728
David Dyer Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1711
Rodney Eastman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1025
Ebony Edmondson Admissions Counselor (316) 677-1024
Michael Ehrstein Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1080
Justin Eichorn Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1609
Mike Enders Technician, Maintenance (316) 677-1719
Bonnie Engelken Registrar (316) 677-1760
Steve Enriquez Assistant Director, Financial Aid (316) 677-1333
Casey Eubank Learning Management Systems Administrator (316) 677-1012
Angie Evans Visual Designer, Marketing Strategist (316) 677-1739
Chris Farber Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1011
Teddy Farias Dean, Health Sciences (316) 677-1757
Robyn Ferguson Adjunct Faculty-NexStep (316) 677-1090
Beth Ferrell Records Specialist (316) 677-1091
Steve Field Director, Finance/Controller (316) 677-9503
Steve Fletcher Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1698
Vicki Florine Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7116
Carrie Flower Academic Coordinator, Skilled Trades & Transportation (316) 677-1975
Kurt Foley Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1839
Gregory Folken Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1389
Ronald Fontenot Faculty, Carpentry (316) 677-1309
Amanda Foster Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1885
Caleb Fouse Employment Specialist (316) 677-1736
Mandy Fouse Media Relations & Social Marketing Strategist (316) 677-1571
Christa Fowler Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1633
Korban Fowler Coordinator, FutureMaker Mobile Learning Lab (316) 512-7138
Laura Fowler Director, Enrollment Management (316) 677-9415
Casper Fredsgaard Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9561
Bruce Fritz Dean, Manufacturing Technologies (316) 677-1740
Robert Gaeddert Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1700
Michelle Gaily Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1155
Peter Galey IT Student Help Desk (316) 512-7157
Rodney Ganzer Faculty, Aerospace Coating & Paint (316) 677-1623
Jeannette Garcia Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1828
James Gardner Industry Trainer, Spirit (316) 677-1388
Wendy Garrett Academic Coordinator, Nursing Programs (316) 512-7119
Doug Gerdes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1078
Clay Germany Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1870
Linda Gimler Faculty, Licensed Practical Nurse (316) 677-1049
Shari Goetzinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1056
Mauro Gonzalez Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1869
James Grannis Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1673
Lauren Green Adjunct Corporate Trainer (316) 677-1601
Barbara Greenup Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9917
Grant Greenwood Security Officer (316) 677-1969
Cody Griffin High School Recruiter (316) 677-1047
Diane Gross Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1743
Linda Grossman Lead Faculty, Chemistry/Program Coordinator, Allied Health (316) 677-1866
April Gulley Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1551
Alicia Habermehl Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1055
Amanda Hackerott Program Director/Faculty, Vet Tech (316) 677-1610
James Hall Dean, Aviation Technologies (316) 677-1852
Lindsay Hall Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7113
Stephanie Halsey Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1920
Dana Handy Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7142
Ian Hanson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9530
Regina Hardin Faculty, CNA (316) 677-1725
Annie Harner Faculty-NextStep (316) 677-1493
Chris Harris Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1617
Deborah Harris Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1086
Johnna Hart Director of Finance, Budgets & Reporting (316) 677-1819
Marie Harville Specialist, Financial Services (316) 677-9408
Kimberlee Hawkins Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1602
Vicki Heigele Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1063
Kirsten Heimerman Specialist, High School Admissions (316) 677-9532
Katherine Herington Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1326
Marcus Hernandez Admissions Counselor (316) 677-1032
Krista Herrera Account Representative, Business Office (316) 677-9451
Christopher High  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9998
Robyn Hill Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1639
Jai Hilliard Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1034
Ashley Hinton Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1800
Aaron Hitchcock Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1670
Diana Holladay Instructional Designer (316) 677-1061
Krista Hollinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1737
Brad Hornung Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1607
Hannah Hornung Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1618
Tyler Horton Security Officer (316) 677-1407
Loren Huckstadt Security Officer (316) 677-1692
Ralph Hudgens Faculty, Industrial Automation (316) 677-1676
Melanie Huffman Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7141
Clarence Hughes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9474
Jimmy Hutson Academic Coach (Tutor), Health Sciences (316) 677-1859
Shelby Jansen Lead Faculty, Mathematics (316) 677-1921
Conrad Jestmore Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1031
Ed Johnson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1816
Michael Johnson  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1070
David Jones Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1902
John Jones Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1669
Jarrett Joorabchi Facilities Supervisor (316) 677-1718
Matt Joy Specialist, Technology Support III (316) 677-1864
Kristen Joyal Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1841
Susan Kallenbach Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1312
Ume-Kulsumbai Kapacee Faculty, Licensed Practical Nurse (316) 677-1892
Anna Kathagnarath Financial Aid Specialist (316) 677-1073
Joe Kean Faculty, Welding (316) 677-9517
Carey Keller Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1096
Todd Kelley Lead Faculty, Business Administration (316) 677-1929
Chet Kemp Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1705
DaJina Kiel Academic Advisor (316) 677-1093
Ken Kimble Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1015
Jeremy King Lead Faculty, Design Technology (316) 677-9422
Mary Kinsinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7129
Denice Klassen Faculty, LPN & Clinical Coordinator (316) 677-1415
Teresa Klingsick Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1339
Denise Kober Accountant I (316) 677-1033
Emily Koch Receptionist-Old Town (316) 512-7128
Gary Kral Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9558
Travis Krehbiel Lead Faculty, Biology/Allied Health (316) 677-1930
Catherine Kretzschmar-Cash Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1918
Britten Kuckelman Director, OASIS Academic Support & Information Services (316) 677-1417
Morgan Kuckelman Oasis Tutor (316) 512-7155
Turner Lagpacan  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1068
Sarah Lamm Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7105
Cheryl Larimore Helmer Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1822
Brody Latham Manager, Marketing & Creative Services (316) 677-1402
Michael Lavin Trainer, Environmental Health/Safety (316) 677-1552
James Lawhead Faculty, Auto Service (316) 677-1087
Sarah Lawrence Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1689
Pamela Layman Faculty, Math (316) 677-1072
Jeremy LeDuc  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1679
Lacey Ledwich Director, Financial Aid (316) 677-9421
Brian Lee Academic Advisor, Manufacturing & Design Technology (316) 677-1810
Jeremy Lee Coordinator/Driver, FutureMaker Mobile Learning Lab (316) 512-7156
Sarah Leftwich Project Manager, Title III Grant (316) 677-1085
Ashley Likes Coordinator, Strategic Innovations (316) 677-1321
Suzanne Lill Director,Short Term Programs, CNA/CMA/HHA (316) 677-1830
Christian LiraLuna Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7134
Delia Loud OASIS Support Staff (316) 677-9910
Brian Love Lead Faculty, Auto Service (316) 677-1018
Terry Love Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7107
Yamir Lozada  Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7111
Patrick Lucas Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1707
Scott Lucas Vice President, Career & Technical Education (316) 677-9535
Sue Lucas Faculty, Short Term Health Programs (316) 677-1045
Carol Ludlam Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1945
Kay Lydick Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1858
Bridget Mack Faculty, Interior Design Programs (316) 677-1833
Megan Madasz Assistant Director, Employer Relations (316) 677-1876
Gabriel Mains Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7132
Justin Maples Faculty, Machining (316) 677-1874
Kelly Mar Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1699
Angel Martin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1064
Teresa Martin Faculty, Certified Nurse Aide (316) 512-7118
Jeffrey Martinez Faculty, Climate Control (316) 512-7127
Maria Martinez Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1973
Misty Maynard Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1887
Penny McAnulty Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7150
Ronald McChristy, Jr. Faculty, Auto Service Technician (316) 677-1897
Andy McFayden Executive Director, Marketing and Community Outreach (316) 677-1006
Trema McLemore Assistant Registrar, Southside Campus (316) 677-1714
Melanie McMillan Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1301
Shauna McNally Representative, Business Office (316) 677-1330
Sara McNeil Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1879
Michelle McNeill Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1742
Jake McNett Technician, Maintenance (316) 677-1849
Adam Melichar  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9908
Sandra Messerly Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9557
Jessica Michael Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1944
John Michael Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1634
Hollye Miles Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1905
Michael Milhon Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1603
Cameron Miller Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7148
Roderick Miller Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7108
Susanne Mitchell Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1890
Rachel Monroe Specialist, Technology Support II (316) 677-1729
Lemuel Moore Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1364
Leon Moore Oasis Tutor (316) 677-1632
Cornelius Morgan Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7139
Jeremy Morgan Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9411
Mary Morgan Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9516
Colby Moritz Senior IT Systems Administrator (316) 677-1014
Judy Mount Executive Director, Human Resources (316) 677-1619
Shawn Mount Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1606
Yolonda Mowrey Lead Faculty, Social Science (316) 677-1910
Kristen Munday Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness (316) 677-1647
Albert Murray Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1834
Ameer Mutazammil Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1713
Lisa Myers Student Retention/Data Specialist (316) 677-1970
Rachel Nally Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7154
Narciso Narvais Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1053
Cliff Nelson Director, Instructional Technologies & Academic Support (316) 677-1317
Constance Nelson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1855
Cecelia Newman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1325
Shannon Nguyen Security Officer (316) 677-1871
Marsha Nicholson Faculty, Licensed Practical Nurse (316) 677-1302
Tracy Nicholson  Adjunct Faculty-PN (316) 677-1062
Strap Nkoba Coordinator, ITAS (316) 677-1089
Amy Nolen Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1837
Patty Nye Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1620
Daniel Oblinger Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1809
Tracee O’Grady Specialist, MakerTEC and KAMP Training Liaison (316) 677-1335
Trey OHara Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1716
Fran O’Keefe Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1807
Randall Oldham Faculty, Aviation Manufacturing (316) 677-1844
Andrew J O’Leske Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1836
Kelly Owens Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1625
Emerald Packard Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1931
Jody Packard Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7102
Christine Parks Lead Faculty, Composites (316) 677-1904
Ryan Parsons Specialist, Technology Support I (316) 677-9405
Shelly Parton Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1943
Jennifer Patterson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1880
Larry Paxson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1043
Morgan Paxson Administrative Assistant, Operations (316) 677-9541
Danny Paxton Helpdesk Support Technician (316) 677-1979
Lauren Perdue Adjunct Faculty-PN (316) 677-1720
Ronald Persinger Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1553
Jennifer Peterson  Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7112
Kirk Peterson Director, Operations/Facilities (316) 677-9461
Justin Pfeifer Vice President, Student Services (316) 677-1020
Nicol Phillips OASIS Support Staff (316) 677-1820
Tom Phillips Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1701
Fongvilay Phommachanh Security Officer (316) 677-1840
Kathy Pike Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1328
Jamie Pirtle Adjunct Faculty (316) 554-2650
Paula Pitts Executive Assistant, President (316) 677-9505
Pat Plank Dean, Nursing Program (316) 677-1097
Eric Poe Manager, Safety & Security (316) 677-1318
Sherry Poe Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1934
Jan Poelma-Crownover Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1967
Shanetta Porter Industry Trainer (316) 677-1635
Dalisa Portley Admissions Counselor (316) 677-1626
Josephine Post Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1851
Julia Powell Adjunct Faculty, Strategic Innovations (316) 677-1702
Carol Price Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1329
Rebekah Prichard Academic Advisor, Aviation (316) 677-1027
Bethany Pringle Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1831
Vrenda Pritchard Lead Faculty, Allied Health (316) 677-1939
Jeffery Pritchett Adjunct Faculty, NexStep (316) 677-1896
Keldon Pucket  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1083
Sarah Pulliam Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1908
Cathy Pupkoff-Hesse Faculty-Vet Tech (316) 677-1414
Doris Queen Manager, Human Resources (316) 677-1751
James Quick Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7146
Ron Ragon Instructional Designer (316) 677-1644
William Ramsey Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1857
Hassan Ramzah Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1338
Brady Randall Software Developer, eCRM Administrator (316) 677-1050
Joyce Randle Faculty, Certified Nurse Aide (316) 677-1919
Beth Ratzloff Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7151
Alex Recio Security Officer (316) 677-1856
Joe Reyes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1817
Jamie Rhodes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1877
Jamie Rhodes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1316
Jordyn Rice Admin Specialist, Gen Ed (316) 677-1974
Zachary Richardson Security Officer (316) 677-1554
Beth Rillema Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1322
David Roach Security Officer (316) 677-1957
Shanna Roberson Academic Coordinator, Manufacturing Technology (316) 677-9538
Chris Robinson Security Officer (316) 677-1981
Jennifer Roe Specialist, Health Sciences Support (316) 677-1824
Randy Roebuck Executive Director, Technology (316) 677-9437
Leah Roeder Data Specialist & Reports Coordinator (316) 677-9552
Albert Rohleder Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1629
Lenny Rose Security Officer (316) 677-1964
Jessie Ross  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1611
Don Roswurm Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1075
Linda Roswurm Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1613
Jena Roth Associate Dean, High School Partnerships & Community Outreach (316) 677-1069
Michelle Ruder Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1891
Lance Rudman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1572
Robert Saathoff Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1748
Lindsey Saenger Faculty, Allied Health (316) 677-1917
David Salzman Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1745
Gregory Sanderson Faculty, Machining Technologies (316) 677-1645
Elida Sandoval Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1048
Lisa Santiago Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9507
Jennifer Sayahnejad Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1922
Jared Schechter Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1046
Richard Schell Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1878
Dana Schirer Project Manager, KanTRAIN and MakerTEC Grant (316) 677-1605
Greg Schmidt Student IT Helpdesk (316) 512-7114
Trish Schmidt Dean, Academic Services (316) 677-9550
Denise Scribner Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1627
Jodi See Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1697
Penny Seiwert  Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7143
David Selenke Faculty, AMT (316) 677-1092
Linda Sessions Lead Faculty, Computer Technology (316) 677-1051
Jennifer Seymour Director, City Center Campus (316) 677-1695
Jennifer Shaw Receptionist (316) 677-1961
Jesse Shetler Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1403
Ryan Shrack Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9543
Nayan Shrestha Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1971
Marcia Sims Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1953
Cynthia Jones Smith Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1036
Devin Smith Student IT Helpdesk (316) 512-7115
Ebony Smith Faculty, CNA/CMA (316) 512-7131
Haley Smith Financial Aid Specialist (316) 677-1081
Mary Dell Smith Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1098
Sylvia Smith Academic Advisor (316) 677-9560
Tina Sorensen  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1861
Derek Sorrells Adjunct Faculty, IT Essentials (316) 512-7120
Cody Sparks Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1818
David Spaun  Industry Trainer (316) 677-1825
Sally Spina Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7109
David St Pierre Adjunct Faculty, AMT (316) 512-7147
Molly Stahl Academic Advisor (316) 677-1008
Steve Stanhope  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1868
Charis Stanley Specialist, Financial Aid and Veteran Services (316) 677-1872
Jennifer Stanyer  Disability Services Specialist (316) 677-1065
Bart Steele Industry Trainer, Spirit HBC (316) 677-9551
Tiffany Stephen Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1955
Darcy Stevens Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1642
Monica Stewart Executive Director, Strategic Innovations (316) 677-1706
Robert Stimson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1631
Amy Stockham Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1923
Lori Stockstill Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1865
Stuff Stufflebeam Lab Assistant, PN Simulation (316) 677-1337
Clayton Suter Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1829
Monica Talbott Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1733
Monica Tarver Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1624
KeeKee Taylor Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1156
Phillip Taylor Faculty, Aviation Maintenance (316) 677-1002
Fran Tedman Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1559
Maria Clarissa Teoxon  Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1672
Melanie Ternes Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1628
Jeffrey Thomas Academic Advisor, Healthcare (316) 677-1035
Kimberly Thomas Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1621
Shawn Thomison Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1853
Brandie Thompson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1408
Dorothea Thompson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1016
Joy Thompson Faculty, LPN (316) 677-1390
Kori Thompson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1052
Crystal Thomsen Assistant Registrar, NCAT Campus (316) 677-1747
Lauren Thornhill Faculty Allied Health (316) 677-1079
Logan Threet Program Director/Faculty, Surgical Technology (316) 677-1688
Vicky Timmons Senior Account Representative, Business Office (316) 677-1941
Mikel Tinich Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1894
Cynthia Tran Academic Coach(Tutor)-Health Sciences (316) 677-1095
Scott Trembly Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1019
Norman Tucker OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1066
Shonyell Tucker Faculty, Short Term Health Programs (316) 677-1708
Tim Underwood Software Developer, eCRM Administrator (316) 677-1808
Sheree Utash President (316) 677-9536
Stacy Van Stipdonk Software Developer, MS/SQL (316) 677-9907
Tami VanSteenburg OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1630
Denise Varrientos Director, Business Office (316) 677-1734
Joseph Varrientos Lead Faculty, Avionics (316) 677-1875
Tonya Vaughn OASIS Support Staff (316) 677-1959
Jesse Velazquez Security Officer (316) 677-1854
Julia Vogt Program Director/Faculty EMS (316) 512-7117
Matt Vogt Lead Faculty, Police Science (316) 677-1914
Paul Von Itter Faculty, CATIA (316) 677-1882
Lynn Vorak Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1600
Richard Vorak Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1416
William Washburn Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1867
Randy Watkins OASIS, Tutor (316) 677-1694
Janet Weber Academic Coordinator, Aviation Technologies (316) 677-1612
Bodie Weiss Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1022
Timothy Welsh Executive Director, Talent Solutions Coalition (316) 677-1947
Keith West Faculty, Aviation Manufacturing (AVC & Aerostructures) (316) 677-1560
Kevin West Faculty, Engineering Design (316) 677-1677
Linda Wheeler Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1962
Ted Wheeler Security Officer (316) 677-1738
Danita White Lead Faculty, English (316) 677-9528
Diedre White Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1671
Rachael Wiebe Program Director/Faculty, Dental Assistant Program (316) 677-1813
Darrin Williams Security Officer (316) 677-1003
Charlee Wilson Assistant Director, OASIS (316) 512-7126
Frank Wilson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1708
Kim Wilson Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1082
Melisa Wingfield Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1895
Tracy Wolf Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1935
Christopher Wood Adjunct Faculty, Vet Tech (316) 512-7136
Mark Wood Adjunct Faculty (316) 512-7144
Michael Wunderlich Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1319
Kyle York Lead Faculty, A&P (316) 677-1023
Suzan Young Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1094
Robert Zavala Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1041
Pris Zeller Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-1678
Traci Zink-Bolin Adjunct Faculty (316) 677-9427
Shea Zuckerman Manager, FutureMaker Mobile Learning Lab (316) 677-9912
Wichita Area Technical College
4004 N Webb Rd
Wichita, Kansas, 67226
Phone: 316-677-9400
Website: